Organization

Steering Committee (Ordered Alphabetically):

Enrico Bini (Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna)
Alireza Ejlali (Sharif University of Technology)
Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran)
Seyed Ghassem Miremadi (Sharif University of Technology)
Ali Movaghar (Sharif University of Technology)

General Chairs:

Seyed Ghassem Miremadi (Sharif University of Technology)
Ali Movaghar (Sharif University of Technology)

Program Committee Chairs:

Alireza Ejlali (Sharif University of Technology)
Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran)

Program Committee Members (Ordered Alphabetically):

Mohammad Abdollahi-Azgomi (Iran University of Science and Technology)
Mohammad Arjomand (Penn State University)
Reza Aghaee-Zadeh Zoroofi (University of Tehran)
Hossein Asadi (Sharif University of Technology)
Nader Bagherzadeh (University of California, Irvine)
Siavash Bayat-Sarmadi (Sharif University of Technology)
Hamid Beigy (Sharif University of Technology)
Enrico Bini (Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna)
Arvind Easwaran (Nanyang Technological University)
Ali Ebnenasir (Michigan Technological University)
Alireza Ejlali (Sharif University of Technology)
Mostafa Ersali-Nasab (University of Tehran)
Ali R. Hurson (Missouri University of Science and Technology)
Amir-Hossein Jahangir (Sharif University of Technology)
Ali Jahanian (Shahid Beheshti University)
Rasool Jalili (Sharif University of Technology)
Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran)
Christoph Kirsch (University of Salzburg)
Ahmad Khonsari (University of Tehran)
Ramtin Khosravi (University of Tehran)
Farshad Khunjush (Shiraz University)
Seyed Ghassem Miremadi (Sharif University of Technology)
Siamak Mohammadi (University of Tehran)
Amir Moradi (Ruhr University Bochum)
Ali Movaghar (Sharif University of Technology)
Mahmoud Naghibzadeh (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad)
Hamid Noori (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad)
Hossein Pedram (Amir Kabir University of Technology)
Hamid Reza Rabiee (Sharif University of Technology)
Amir Rajabzadeh (University of Ottawa)
Yasser Sedaghat (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad)
Sahra Sedigh Sarvestani (Missouri University of Science and Technology)
Mohsen Sharifi (Iran University of Science and Technology)
Marjan Sirjani (Reykjavík University)
Ramin Tavakoli Kolagari (Nuremberg Institute of Technology)
Nasser Yazdani (University of Tehran)
Wang Yi (Uppsala University)

Organizing Committee:

General Chairs: Seyed Ghassem Miremadi (Sharif University of Technology) and Ali Movaghar (Sharif University of Technology)
Program Committee Chairs: Alireza Ejlali (Sharif University of Technology) and Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran)
Publication Chair: Somayyeh Koohi (Sharif University of Technology) and Siavash Bayat-Sarmadi (Sharif University of Technology)
Internet Chair: Abbas Heydarnoori (Sharif University of Technology)
Publicity Chair: Ramtin Khosravi (University of Tehran)
Financial Chair: Hamid ‌Beigy (Sharif University of Technology)
Workshop Chair: Amir-Hossein Jahangir (Sharif University of Technology)
Registration Chair: Siavash Bayat-Sarmadi (Sharif University of Technology)